Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 9

go to AC 8                                                                                go to AC 10

Akela's Council 9

A Fine Nine
August 28 - September 1, 1995 at Camp Maple Dell

Jeanette Jensen - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Ken Holmes
 Professional Advisor
 
 Judy Kelsch
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC 1 - Staff
 Jeanette Jensen
 Cubmaster
 AC 1 - Mohawk -
 Jim Shiley
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC
 Kerry Steck
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC
 Brett Davidson
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 
 Denise Thayn
 Den Leader Coach
 AC
 Cliff Jensen
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC
 Celia Jeffery
 Blackfoot (black) Den Leader
 AC 8 - Mohawk - Green
 Anita Keller
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC 
 Rick Moore
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC 8 - Cheyenne - Purple  
 Sue Timothy
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC 1 - Sioux -   
 David Engles
 Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC 8 - Cherokee - Red
 Karen Bunker
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader
 AC 
 Amy Moulton
 Shawnee (orange) Den Leader
 AC
 Ann Bennett
 Trading Post / Resources
 AC 
 Annette Adams
 Medical Support
 AC 
 Dawn Shiley
 Food Service Coordinator
 AC 
 Bonnie Hall
 Asst. Food Service
 AC 
 Susan Bartholomew
 Asst. Food Service
 AC 


Participant List (57)

 Den Name
City / District
 Apache  LuAnne Farnsworth
 Delta
 Apache  Larry Ferguson
 Lehi
 Apache  Susan Harmon
 American Fork
 Apache
 Dave Johnson
 Pocatello, Idaho
 Apache  Gwyn Perkins
 Pioche, Nevada
 Apache  Nancy Porter
 Escalante
 Apache  Kris Shirts
 Provo
     
 Blackfoot  Lisa Farr
 Farron
 Blackfoot  Rona Harding
 Payson
 Blackfoot  Thomas Johnson
 Springville
 Blackfoot  Doris Parker
 Roosevelt
 Blackfoot  Dawn Shawda
 Provo
 Blackfoot  LeRae Stuart
 Price
     
 Cherokee  RaeLyn Boothe
 Orem
 Cherokee  Cathy Cowley
 Huntington
 Cherokee  David Crown
 Salem
 Cherokee  Luaine O'Daniel
 East Carbon
 Cherokee  Janice Sedgley
 Washington
 Cherokee  Nanette Spangler
 American Fork
 Cherokee  Sylvia Wendel
 Ephraim
 Cherokee  Fred Zwygart
 Glenwood
 

 Cheyenne  Beverly Armstrong
 Manti
 Cheyenne  LaRae Cook
 Roosevelt
 Cheyenne  Donna Gasser
 Enterprise
 Cheyenne  Alan Isaacson
 Helper
 Cheyenne  Lori Rawlinson
 Summit
 Cheyenne  Linda Stoyanoff
 Huntington
 Cheyenne  Debbie Summerhalder
 Provo
 

 Mohawk  Nancy Bean
 Ephraim
 Mohawk  Linda Hegerhorst
 Payson
 Mohawk  Marie Jensen
 Castle Dale
 Mohawk  Shauna Larkin
 St. George
 Mohawk  Cindy Mortensen
 Helper
 Mohawk  Marce Provost
 Heber
 Mohawk  Scott Russell
 Provo
     
 Navajo  Karen Bateman
 Springville
 Navajo  Diana Darrington
 Provo
 Navajo  Bonnie Dowding
 Payson
 Navajo  Merrill Dutson
 Leaminton
 Navajo  Krissy Shull
 Highland
 Navajo  Glenna Webb
 Blanding
 Navajo  Becky Woodbury
 St. George
     
 Paiute  Karen Brady
 Downey, Idaho
 Paiute  Doni Bufton
 Payson
 Paiute  Tracey Gee
 Ephraim
 Paiute  Howard Jackson
 Orem
 Paiute  Mary James
 Orem
 Paiute  Bruce Jensen
 Provo
 Paiute  Rae Lynn Moody
 Richfield
 Paiute  Teresa Winterton
 Roosevelt
     
 Shawnee  Clio Emmerson
 Highland
 Shawnee  Susan Jackson
 Orem
 Shawnee  Judy Murray
 Roosevelt
 Shawnee  David Robinson
 Manti
 Shawnee  Beverly Sorensen
 Oak City
 Shawnee  RoseAnn Swapp
 Ogden
 Shawnee  Juan Vergaray
 Provo




Explanation of Tawa






















Visitors

Website Builder