Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 8

go to AC 7                                                                             go to AC 9

Akela's Council 8

A Great Eight
August 29 - September 2, 1994 at Camp Maple Dell

Lynn Milligan - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Ken Holmes
 Professional Advisor 
 
 Gladys Gilson
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC 1 - Staff
 Lynn Milligan
 Cubmaster
 AC 3 - Cherokee - Red
 Jeanette Jensen
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC 1 - Mohawk
 Jim Shiley
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 5 - Shawnee - Orange
 Doug Sunderland
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 2 - Paiute - Yellow
 Pat Higley
 Den Leader Coach (Pack Trainer)
 AC 6 - Shawnee - Orange
 Jan Barker
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC 7 - Navajo - Turquoise
 Denise Thayn
 Blackfoot (black) Den Leader  AC 6 - Cherokee - Red
 Anita Keller
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC 4 - Cherokee - Red
 Merrill McDonald
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC 5 - Sioux - Brown
 Sue Timothy
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC 1 - Sioux - Brown
 Amy Moulton
 Navajo (Turquoise) Den Leader
 AC 7 - Shawnee - Orange
 Karen Bunker
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader
 AC 6 - Paiute - Yellow
 Ann Bennett
 Trading Post
 AC 3 - Nez Perce - Turquoise
 Chris Childs
 Medical Support Coordinator
 AC 2 - Paiute - Yellow
 Geri Bagley
 Food Services Coordinator
 AC 3 - Paiute - Yellow
 Ray Cook
 Assistant Food Services
 AC 7 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Bonnie Hall
 Assistant Food Services
 AC 6 - Cheyenne - Purple

Participant List (49)
 Den Name
City
 Apache
 Mary Grange  Orem
 Apache  Sandra Griffiths  Spanish Fork
 Apache  Christine Halladay  Provo
 Apache  Denna Marble  Moroni
 Apache  John Postma
 Roosevelt
 Apache  Darlene Scott
 Delta
 Apache  Kenneth Thayn
 Price
 

 Blackfoot  Annette Adams
 Orem
 Blackfoot  Kae Bean
 West Mountain
 Blackfoot  Uela Mae Hansen
 Vernal
 Blackfoot  Caroline Howe
 Cedar City
 Blackfoot  Gerry Nielson
 Tooele
 Blackfoot  Jeri Pickett
 St. George
 Blackfoot  Suzette Stockton
 American Fork
     
 Cherokee  Jacoy Bennett  Payson
 Cherokee  Maria Blake  Orem
 Cherokee  David Engles  American Fork
 Cherokee  Kelle Haeffner  Ivins
 Cherokee  Shauna Hurst  Blanding
 Cherokee  Liz Pace
 Bicknell
 Cherokee  Cindy Redd
 Cedar City
 

 Cheyenne  Karla Bench  Moroni
 Cheyenne  Kim Davidson  Provo
 Cheyenne  Jolene Farnsworth  Duchesne
 Cheyenne  LaVerne Fisco  Myton
 Cheyenne  Melody Gaume  LaVerkin
 Cheyenne  Rick Moore
 Payson
 Cheyenne  Susan Parker
 Cedar City
 Cheyenne  Eugene Smith
 Chula Vista, California
 

 Mohawk  Jan Bradford  Blanding
 Mohawk  Geri Harmon  American Fork
 Mohawk  Celia Jeffery  Provo
 Mohawk  Scott Jensen  Price
 Mohawk  Connie Maland
 Provo
 Mohawk  Spencer Swapp
 Provo
 Mohawk  Dorothy Wilhite
 Payson
     
 Navajo  Tammy Bosshardt
 Beryl
 Navajo  Marcine Brown
 Payson
 Navajo  Brett Davidson
 Provo
 Navajo  Margaret Dawson
 American Fork
 Navajo  Pauline Smith
 Chula Vista, California
 Navajo  Kathy Worthen
 Provo
     
 Paiute  Daniel Berndt  Wellington
 Paiute  Leena Harral  Provo
 Paiute  Kent Johnson  Provo
 Paiute  Nadine Johnson  Provo
 Paiute  Beverly Peterson  Panaca, Nevada
 Paiute  Edi Ulloa
 American Fork
 Paiute  Katie Jo Wilson
 Myton




Explanation of Tawa
























Visitors

Website Builder