Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 7

go to AC 6                                                                                go to AC 8

Akela's Council 7

August 1993 at Camp Maple Dell
Linda Kilgrow - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Ken Holmes
 Professional Advisor
 Utah National Parks Council
 Judy Kelsch
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC  
 Linda Kilgrow
 Cubmaster
 AC  
 Merrill McDonald
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC 
 Kerry Steck
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC  
 Verl Hooley
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC  
 Gladys Gilson
 Pack Trainer
 AC  
 Pat Higley
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC  
 Denise Thayn
 Blackfoot (black) Den Leader
 AC
 Lynn Milligan
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC  
 Jeri Carter
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC 
 Clyde Postma
 Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC  
 Jim Shiley
 Shawnee (orange) Den Leader
 AC  
 Sue Timothy
 Sioux (brown) Den Leader
 AC
 Karen Zobell
 Trading Post
 AC 
 Donna Giles
 Medical Support
 AC 
 Don Kilgrow
 Food Services Coordinator
 AC 
 Connie Finlayson
 Food Services
 AC 
 Geri Bagley
 Food Services
 AC 

Participant List (39)
 Den Name
City / District
 Apache
 John Peck  Tooele
 Apache  Denice Springer
 St. George
 Apache  Eve Evans
 Fredonia, Arizona
 Apache  Lewaina Nelson  Bluebell
 Apache  Melissa Partridge  Payson
 Apache  Mary Ann Pugh  Blanding
     
 Blackfoot  Tom Harris Jr.
 Parowan
 Blackfoot  Ben Summerhalder
 Provo
 Blackfoot  Laura Beacham  Ivins
 Blackfoot  Lorna Stevens
 Holden 
 Blackfoot  Tammy Ledbetter
 Bluebell
 Blackfoot  Janeil Hicks
 Roosevelt
     
 Cherokee  Ronald Keller  Provo
 Cherokee  Pam Jewell
 Washington
 Cherokee  Denice Lovell  Holden
 Cherokee  Claudia Talbot  LaVerkin
 Cherokee  Julie Hawkins  Blanding
 Cherokee  Tamlyn Laurence  Carbondale, Colorado
 
 Cheyenne  Ray Cook  Roosevelt
 Cheyenne  Margene Burgener  Ivins
 Cheyenne  Sherry Sorensen  Manti
 Cheyenne  Renae Laws  Blanding
 Cheyenne  Angie McDonald  Tooele
 
 Navajo  Ed Wanlass  Grantsville
 Navajo  Denise Sims  Washington
 Navajo  Carolyn Sexton  Fredonia, Arizona
 Navajo  Marcia Dishong  Provo
 Navajo  Jan Barker  Payson
 Navajo  Larry Derrickson  Tooele
 
 Shawnee
 Bruce A. Winslow  Cedar
 Shawnee
 Amy Moulton  No. Salt Lake
 Shawnee  Roxie Lee
 Washington
 Shawnee  Marcel Morris
 Washington
 Shawnee  Robbin Thompson
 Payson
     
 Sioux  Lynn Packer
 St. George
 Sioux  Larry Chatterley
 Midway
 Sioux  Meredith Dick
 St. George
 Sioux  Linda Harris
 Parowan
 Sioux  Sheri Feller
 St. George




Explanation of Tawa

























Visitors

Website Builder