Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 6

go to AC 5                                                                                go to AC 7

Akela's Council 6

August 1992 at Camp Maple Dell
Kent Goodwin - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name  Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Bob Oswald
 Professional Advisor
 Utah National Parks Council
 Jeri Carter
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC 
 Kent Goodwin
 Cubmaster
 AC  
 Lynn Milligan
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC  
 Linda Kilgrow
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC  
 Ralph Alger
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 
 Jeanette Jensen
 Pack Trainer
 AC  
 Fern Goodwin
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC  
 Hal Carlson
 Blackfoot (black) Den Leader
 AC
 Wendy Syphus
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC 
 Kerry Steck
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC  
 LuAnn Sorensen
 Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC  
 Star Cummings
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader
 AC  
 Jim Shiley
 Shawnee (orange) Den Leader
 AC
 Donna Giles
 Trading Post
 AC 
 Brenda Lundell
 Medical Support Coordinator
 AC 
 Don Kilgrow
 Food Services Coordinator
 AC 
 Mac McDonald
 Food Services
 AC 
 Geri Bagley
 Food Services
 AC 

Participant List (39)
 Den Name  City
 Apache
 Steve Condie
 Holden
 Apache  Millie Corey
 Tooele
 Apache  Cathy Devenish
 Provo
 Apache  Lori Jennings
 St. George
 Apache  Tawny Olsen
 Ephraim
     
 Blackfoot  Scott Bytheway
 Santa Clara
 Blackfoot  Laurie Heward
 Fillmore
 Blackfoot  Kathy Jennings
 Paragonah
 Blackfoot  Leeodie Rowley
 Springville
 Blackfoot  Carma Steck
 Ephraim
 Blackfoot  Rhea Unferdorfer
 Pleasant Grove
     
 Cherokee  Richard Fisco
 Myton
 Cherokee  Teressa MacFarlaine
 St. George
 Cherokee  Ann Mecham
 Sandy
 Cherokee  Julia Peterson
 Richfield
 Cherokee  Laura Taylor
 Payson
 Cherokee  Denice Thayn
 Price
     
 Cheyenne  Carol Beisinger
 Provo
 Cheyenne  Bonnie Hall
 Hurricane
 Cheyenne  Teresa Page
 Tridell
 Cheyenne  Cathy Robindson
 Delta
 Cheyenne  Larry Smethurst
 St. George
 Cheyenne  Carol Wilson
 Orem
     
 Navajo  Kathy Burton
 St. George
 Navajo  Chris Doty
 Orem
 Navajo  Sheri Petsche
 Paragonah
 Navajo  Clyde Postma
 St. George
 Navajo  Janice Tenny
 Delta
     
 Paiute  Karen Bunker
 St. George
 Paiute  Alice Finlinson
 Oak City
 Paiute  Debbie Gossard
 Provo
 Paiute  Wade Hall
 Washington
 Paiute  Alisa Muir
 Duchesne
 Paiute  Kathy Percy
 Heber City
     
 Shawnee  Connie Bennett
 Holden
 Shawnee  Pat Higley
 Provo
 Shawnee  Maryann Hobson
 St. George
 Shawnee  Judy Martin
 Bountiful
 Shawnee  Ken Richardson
 St. George




Explanation of Tawa























Visitors

Website Builder