Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 5

go to AC 4                                                                               go to AC 6

Akela's Council 5

September 9-13, 1991 at Camp Maple Dell
Bruce Tidwell - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name  Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Bob Oswald
 Professional Advisor
 Utah National Parks Council
 Jeri Carter
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC  
 Bruce Tidwell
 Cubmaster
 AC  
 Linda Kilgrow
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC  
 Kent Goodwin
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC 
 Lynn Milligan
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 
 Denece Johansen
 Pack Trainer
 AC 
 Fern Goodwin
 Apache (red) Den Leader
 AC  
 Gordon "Sticks" Reeve
 Blackfoot (black) Den Leader
 AC  
 Ralph Alger
 Navajo (blue) Den Leader
 AC  
 Nancy Peterson
 Nez Perce (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC  
 Mike Robison
 Shawnee (orange) Den Leader
 AC  
 Doug Sunderland
 Sioux (brown) Den Leader
 AC 
 Kim Andrews
 Trading Post / Resource  AC
 Don Kilgrow
 Resource / Supply
 AC 
 Donna Giles
 Food Services Coordinator / Medical
 AC 
 Heidi Sugden
 Food Services
 AC 
 Joye Jasperson
 Food Services
 AC 
 Kerry Steck
 Food Services  AC
Specialist: David Johansen, Verl Hooley, Kent Harrison, Karen Zobell, Dorthy Damico, Gladys Gilson, Jeannette Jensen, Virgina Jense, Joan Lewis, Marcus Dean, Kaye Hooley, Jerle Craig, Sheldon Hetzel


Participant List (34)
 Den  Name City
 Apache
 Gail Buchanan
 Manti
 Apache  Vickie Roberts
 No City Listed
 Apache  Barbara Sharp
 Richfield
 Apache  Josh Twitchell
 Provo
 Apache  Joan Allred
 Sandy
 
   
 Blackfoot  Brenda Lundell
 Ephraim
 Blackfoot  Dennis Allen
 Payson
 Blackfoot  Keri Lawson
 Pleasant Grove
 Blackfoot  Jo Gonzales
 Provo
 Blackfoot  Eliza Jensen
 Centerfield
 Blackfoot  Cathy Sanford
 Provo
     
 Navajo  Helen Kaufman
 Cedar City
 Navajo  Carroll Richardson
 St. George
 Navajo  Debbie Gull
 Washington
 Navajo  Christine Jensen
 Richfield
 Navajo  Star Cummings
 Kanosh
     
 Nez Perce  Betty Mosher
 Santaquin
 Nez Perce  Lupe Clements
 Provo
 Nez Perce  Hal Carlson
 Washington
 Nez Perce  Joyce Christensen
 Payson
 Nez Perce  Sidney Powell
 Enoch
 Nez Perce
 Dawn Shiley
 Springville
     
 Shawnee  Roger Waters
 Richfield
 Shawnee  Maurine Smith
 St. George
 Shawnee  Crystal Jensen
 Payson
 Shawnee  Jim Shiley
 Springville
 Shawnee  Vinetta Eyer
 Provo
 Shawnee  Marti Armstrong
 Washington
     
 Sioux  Djuana Sumsion
 Orem
 Sioux  Merrill McDonald
 Tooele
 Sioux  Linda Holt
 Washington
 Sioux  Sherie Christiansen
 Pleasant Grove
 Sioux  Prescilla Matthews
 Orem
 Sioux  Pam Hansen
 Spanish Fork




Explanation of Tawa



















Visitors

Website Builder