Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 4

go to AC 3                                                                                go to AC 5

Akela's Council 4

August 1990 at Camp Maple Dell
Jeri Carter - Cubmaster


Staff List
 Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Gladys Gilson
 Course Advisor
 AC 1 - Staff
 Paul Sabey
 Course Advisor
 AC 
 Jeri Carter
 Cubmaster
 AC  
 Alfredo Garcia
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC  
 Jeannette Jensen
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC  
 Hugh DeHart
 Pack Trainer
 AC  
 DeNece Johansen
 Apache (red) Den Leader
 AC 
 Lynn Milligan
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC 4 - Cherokee - Red
 Linda Killgrow
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC  
 LuAnn Sorenson
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC  
 Ralph Alger
 Navajo (blue) Den Leader
 AC  
 Nancy Peterson
 Nez Perce (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC 
 Kent Goodwin
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader  AC
 Doug Sunderland
 Sioux (brown) Den Leader
 AC
 Fern Goodwin
 Medical Support & Photo
 AC
 Donna Giles
 Trading Post / Resource  AC
 Vivian Farabee
 Food Services
 AC 
 Twila Gutirrez
 Food Services Supply
 AC 
 Sheldon Hetzel
 Food Services Physical Arr.
 AC 
 Don Kilgrow
 In Camp Specialist
 
  Specialists: Joan Lewis, Virginia Jense, Kent Harrison, Judy Kelsch, Mic Kelsch, Dennis Hoover,
                     Bruce Tidwell, Peggy Tidwell, Verl Hooley



Participant List (45)
 Den  Name City  
 Apache
 David Wilson
 Orem
 Apache  Kerry Steck
 Ephraim
 Apache  Joye Jasperson
 Payson
 Apache  Goldie Carlson
 Washington
 Apache  Marjorie Howarth
 Orem
 Apache  Elaine Morrill
 Hanksville
     
 Cherokee  Jack Peterson
 Caineville
 Cherokee  Shirley Kester
 Genola
 Cherokee  Brandi Johansen
 APO, New York
 Cherokee  Karen Cowley
 Orem
 Cherokee  Anita Keller
 Provo
 Cherokee  Gail Jordinson
 Bountiful
     
 Cheyenne  Paula Faddis
 Lehi
 Cheyenne  David Johansen
 Provo
 Cheyenne  Todd Mchargue
 Mapleton
 Cheyenne  Wendy Syphus
 St. George
 Cheyenne  Arla Otten
 Sterling
 
   
 Mohawk  Chester Milburn
 Spanish Fork
 Mohawk  Michael Roddam
 Provo
 Mohawk  Marie Watkins
 Blanding
 Mohawk  Holly Hansen
 Payson
 Mohawk  Lisa Nielsen
 Roosevelt
 Mohawk  Kathy Karen
 St. George
 
   
 Navajo  Marion Denison
 Manti
 Navajo  Hollie Sanford
 Blanding
 Navajo  Karen Zobell
 Springville
 Navajo  Karla Davenport
 St. George
 Navajo  Reba Lindgren
 Provo
     
 Nez Perce  Tom Winder
 Blanding
 Nez Perce  Connie Finlayson
 Payson
 Nez Perce  Ric Wilcox
 Enterprise
 Nez Perce  Carolyn Pratt
 Provo
 Nez Perce
 Carole McLaughlin
 Orem
     
 Paiute  Gordon Reeve
 Monticello
 Paiute  Pamela Patterson
 Payson
 Paiute  Susan Bartholomew
 Springville
 Paiute  Carolyn Engstrom
 Orem
 Paiute  Tami Wall
 Spanish Fork
 Paiute  Michael Robison
 Fairview
     
 Sioux  Cliff Jensen
 Provo
 Sioux  Myrna Jones
 Payson
 Sioux  Carol Gillespie
 Roosevelt
 Sioux  Nancy Simonsen
 Springville
 Sioux  Dorthea Gabbits
 Provo
 Sioux  Heidi Sugden
 Bountiful




Explanation of Tawa



















Visitors

Website Builder