Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 37

go to AC 36                                                                             Soon: AC 38

Akela's Council 37

June 19-22, 2019 at Tifie Scout Camp
  Mary Perkins - Cubmaster



Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
VaLayne Ostler
 Volunteer Advisor
AC22 Cheyenne
Mary Perkins
 Cubmaster
AC25 Paiute
Jill Ball
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
AC29 Mohawk
Nicole Lemon
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
AC22 Cheyenne
Rochelle Pinnock
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
AC28 Apache
Julie Smith
 Assistant Cubmaster Den Support
AC28 Mohawk
Shantelle Cox
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
AC27 Apache
Tamara Sleight
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
AC35 Apache
Ray Cox
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
AC30 Cheyenne
Ashley Bown
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader
AC36 Apache
Melanie Mounteer
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader
AC33 Paiute
Rebecca White
 Trading Post
AC34 Mohawk
Merinda Reeder
 Resource AC35 Apache
Lillian Kump
 Kitchen Coordinator
AC33 Sioux
Valeriia Mykho
 Food Services
AC34 Shawnee
Nancy Wheeler
 Medical
AC34 Mohawk
Joe Perkins
 Support Staff Supply, Transportation
AC26 Paiute
Scott Wheeler
 Supply Intern, Chaplain
AC34 Shawnee


Participant List (18)

 Den Name 
City 
District  
 Apache
Clinton Reeder
Orem
Hobble Creek
 Apache Becky Anderson
Pleasant Grove
Timpanogos
 Apache Kristina Burris
Sandy
Great Salt Lake Council
 Apache Terri Robbins
Salina
Arapeen
 


 Cherokee Angela Jorgensen
Salina
Arapeen
 Cherokee Heidi Clausen

Arapeen
 Cherokee Matt Baker
Boise, ID
Oregon Trail, Ore-Ida Council
 Cherokee Morgan Stalliviere

LonePeak, GSLC
 


 Cheyenne Richard RP Warby
Stansbury Park
Deseret Peak, GSLC
 Cheyenne Donald Anderson
Pleasant Grove
Timpanogos
 Cheyenne Tonya Hoffman
Highland
Alpine
 Cheyenne Cassidy Andersen
Salina
Arapeen
 Cheyenne Crystal Batty
West Valley City
LonePeak, GSLC
 


 Paiute Elizabeth Degraw
Eagle Mountain
Porter Rockwell
 Paiute Sandee Eisert

Great Salt Lake Council
 Paiute Rosario Ralphs
Orem
Hobble Creek
 Paiute Roger Clauson

Arapeen
 Paiute Benjamin Cox
Heber
Wasatch



  Visitors

Website Builder