Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 35

go to AC 34                                                                             go to AC 36

Akela's Council 35

September 13-16, 2017 at Tifie Scout Camp
  Julie Perkins - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
Susan Harmon
 Volunteer Advisor
AC9 Apache
Julie Perkins
 Cubmaster
AC24 Apache
Laura Rytting
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
AC29 Cherokee
Julie Smith
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
AC28 Mohawk
Les Mounteer
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
AC31 Apache
Nicole Lemon
 Pack Trainer
AC22 Cheyenne
Rochelle Pinnock
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
AC28 Apache
Kent Porter
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
AC31 Cherokee
Amanda Cooley
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
AC31 Cheyenne
Sue Roy
 Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
AC33 Navajo
Kim Hicken
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader
AC16 Paiute
Julia Oldroyd (Anderson)
 Trading Post
AC31 Shawnee
Mary Halvorson
 Resource AC26 Shawnee
Joe Perkins
 Kitchen Coordinator
AC26 Paiute
Jared Kilgrow
 Kitchen Staff
AC33 Navajo
Kurt Ostler
 Kitchen Staff
AC30 Paiute
Ruth Corbridge
 Kitchen Staff
 AC15 Shawnee
Michael Anderson
 Medical/ Song Leader
AC33 Navajo


Participant List (31)

 Den Name 
District  
 Apache
Amanda Griffin
GSLC
 Apache Diana Johnson
Mount Nebo
 Apache Ty Lagerberg
Provo Peak
 Apache Merinda Reeder
Orem
 Apache Tamara Sleight
High Uintah
 Apache Tonya Smith
Hobble Creek
 

 Cherokee Regina Atkin
High Uintah
 Cherokee Lori Carpenter
GSLC
 Cherokee Angie Gorrell
Black Diamond
 Cherokee Karen Manning
Orem
 Cherokee Laurel Martinelli
Timpanogos
 Cherokee James Oliphant
Timpanogos
 

 Cheyenne Serena Brotherson
High Uintah
 Cheyenne Sue Ann Fuller
Mt. Nebo
 Cheyenne Coni Manwill
Timpanogos
 Cheyenne Naketa Martel
Orem
 Cheyenne Naomi Phillips
Black Diamond
 Cheyenne Beth Reeves
Provo Peak
 

 Navajo Diana Bouge
Provo Peak
 Navajo John Canarroe
Orem
 Navajo Alisa Liddiard
Arapeen
 Navajo Angie Mathews
High Uintah
 Navajo Violeta Mijares
Orem
 Navajo Marilyn Oliphant
Timpanogos
 

 Paiute Sandy Arnoldsen
Alpine
 Paiute Heather Bullock
Alpine
 Paiute Christie Elison
Arapeen
 Paiute Kelly Farnsworth
High Uintah
 Paiute Cassie Katschke
Cathedral Gorge
 Paiute Richard Richardson
Alpine
 Paiute Kenice Whitaker
Orem

    



Website Builder