Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Crossroads of the West Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 34

go to AC 33                                                                             go to AC 35

Akela's Council 34

April 27-28, May 4-6, 2017 at Maple Dell
  Deb Brown - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
John Peck
 Volunteer Advisor
AC16 Paiute
Deb Brown
 Cubmaster
AC21 Cheyenne
Mary Perkins
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
AC25 Paiute
Darin Bartholemew
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
AC25 Cherokee
Jill Ball
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
AC29 Mohawk
Charity Bartholemew
 Pack Trainer
AC25 Paiute
Barbara Langford
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
AC31 Apache
Karen Young
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
AC33 Mohawk
Keri Meldrum
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
AC1 Cheyenne
Norton Meldrum
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
AC32 Cheyenne
Michaun Torgerson
 Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
AC26 Cherokee
Elise Christensen
 Shawnee (Orange) Den Leader
 AC29 Shawnee
Melanie Mounteer
 Historian/ Medical
 AC33 Paiute
Stacy Stott
 Trading Post
AC33 Apache
Lisa McFadden
 Kitchen Coordinator
AC33 Apache
Ali Coleman
 Kitchen Staff
AC30 Apache
Michael Iverson
 Kitchen Staff
AC33 Paiute


Participant List (37)

 Den Name 
City 
District  
 Apache
Elisabeth Balch

High Uintah
 Apache Sandra Burrell

Mt. Nebo
 Apache Dee Dee Forward
Provo
Provo Peak
 Apache Jack Graham
Springville
Hobble Creek
 Apache Marie Haws
Eagle Mountain
Porter Rockwell
 Apache Sue Koyle
Kanosh
Arapeen
 Apache Diane Mayo
Pleasant Grove
Timpanogos
 Apache
Christa Williams
Monroe  Arapeen
 


 Cheyenne Amy Anderson
Pleasant Grove
Timpanogos
 Cheyenne Debbie Bingham

High Uintah
 Cheyenne Cherrie Giovannoni
Pleasant Grove
Timpanogos
 Cheyenne Kimberly Ning
Provo
Provo
 Cheyenne Shelley Prisbrey
Monroe
Arapeen
 Cheyenne Holly Scholes
Draper
Alpine
 Cheyenne Don Simmons
Riverton
GSLC Western Skies
       
 Mohawk Paul Faris
Lehi
Porter Rockwell
 Mohawk Connie Jones

Arapeen
 Mohawk Janet Low
Provo
Provo Peak
 Mohawk Laurie Paul
Provo
Provo Peak
 Mohawk Nancy Wheeler
Lehi
Porter Rockwell
 Mohawk Rebecca White
Orem
Orem
 


 Navajo
Tita Abbott
Orem
Orem
 Navajo Julianne Anderson
Springville
Hobble Creek
 Navajo Ross Carn
Saratoga Springs
Porter Rockwell
 Navajo Aimee Clyde
Provo
Provo Peak
 Navajo Jodi Kelsey
Vernal
High Uintah
 Navajo Mary McKee
Salem
Mt. Nebo
 Navajo Annette Porter
Spanish Fork
Black Diamond
 Navajo Karla Simmons
Riverton GSLC Western Skies
       
 Shawnee Charesse Betham
Orem
Orem
 Shawnee Stephanie Catanzaro

Black Diamond
 Shawnee Judy Clifton
Orem
Orem
 Shawnee Diane Graham
Springville
Hobble Creek
 Shawnee Valeriia Mykho
Orem
Orem
 Shawnee Johanna-Maria Minson
 Pleasant Grove
 Timpanogos
 Shawnee Scott Wheeleer
Lehi
Porter Rockwell
 Shawnee Sarah Yorgason
Provo
Provo Peak

    





Explanation of Tawa



















  Visitors

Website Builder