Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 33

go to AC 32                                                                            go to AC 34

Akela's Council 33

September 9-10 & 15-17, 2016 at Camp Maple Dell
  VaLayne Ostler - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Stephanie Bayles
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC 15 - Apache - Blue
 VaLayne Ostler
 Cubmaster
 AC 22 - Cheyenne - Purple
 KC Hunt
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC 25 - Paiute - Yellow
 Julie Perkins
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 24 - Apache - Blue
 Sherry Bryson
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 27 - Apache - Blue
 Laura Rytting
 Pack Trainer
 AC 29 - Cherokee - Red
Kurt Ostler
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC 30 - Paiute - Yellow
 Felice Clements
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC 25 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Christa Twitchell
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC 27 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Jill Ball
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC 29 - Mohawk - Green
 Mary Halvorson  Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC 26 - Shawnee - Orange
 Celeste Hunt
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader
 AC 25 - Apache - Blue
 Joe Perkins  Sioux (brown) Den Leader  AC 26 - Paiute - Yellow
 Julie Smith  Shawnee (orange) Den Leader  AC 28 - Mohawk - Green
 Jonathan Boone  Assistant Supply  AC 31 - Paiute - Yellow
 Michaun Torgersen
 Trading Post
 AC 26 - Cherokee - Red
 Les Mounteer  Medical / Historian  AC 31 - Apache - Blue
 Deb Brown  Kitchen Coordinator  AC 21 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Kathy Farmer  Food Services  AC 31 - Cherokee - Red
 Ryan Mattson  Food Services
 AC 31 - Cheyenne - Purple


Participant List (55)

 Den Name 
City
 Apache
Ann Calder
 Provo
 Apache Candace Lavaka
 Eagle Mountain
 Apache Evan Clements
 Springville
 Apache James Hewitt
 Payson
 Apache Robin Ball
 Highland
 Apache Stacy Stott
 Kanosh
 Apache Stephanie Harris
 Payson
 
 
 Cherokee Ammon Eaton
 Provo
 Cherokee Doug Peck
 Highland
 Cherokee Joshua Barnett
 Spanish Fork
 Cherokee Kalei Kim
 Provo
 Cherokee Melanie Hatch
 Eagle Mountain
 Cherokee Rebecca Masterson
 Payson
 Cherokee Sarah Cutler
 Highland
 
 
 Cheyenne Jeanine Louisiana
 Orem
 Cheyenne Kent Torgerson
 Spanish Fork
 Cheyenne Kyle Andelin
 Eagle Mountain
 Cheyenne Mandy Draper
 Pleasant Grove
 Cheyenne Rene' Sheets
 Clearfield
 Cheyenne Tamara Cain
 Saratoga Springs
 Cheyenne Volha Liudvikouskaya  Eagle Mountain
 
 
 Mohawk Alexi Haldean
 Kanosh
 Mohawk Elena Miller
 Provo
 Mohawk Holly Miwa
 Lindon
 Mohawk Jim Calder
 Provo
 Mohawk Karen Young
 Draper
 Mohawk Melissa Kidder
 Springville
 
 
 Navajo Deborah Devereaux
 Pleasant Grove
 Navajo
Jaime Clement
 Cedar Hills
 Navajo
Jared Kilgrow
 Springville
 Navajo
Johnalene Moala
 Springville
 Navajo
Michael Anderson
 Lehi
 Navajo
Sue Roy
 Orem
 Navajo
Suzy Hale
 Provo
 
 
 Paiute Cynthia Portlock
 Riverton
 Paiute Manu Harris
 Saratoga Springs
 Paiute Mary Hewitt
 Payson
 Paiute Melanie Mounteer
 Springville
 Paiute Michael Iverson
 Spanish Fork
 Paiute Nick Brown
 Heber
 Paiute Vonda Bahr
 Provo
     
 Shawnee Ann Peterson
 West Valley City
 Shawnee Katherine Beeder
 Springville
 Shawnee Katia Anderson
 Lehi
 Shawnee Lavi Tuiono Matafele
 Springville
 Shawnee Mark Catanzaro
 Spanish Fork
 Shawnee Martin Eastwood
 Pleasant Grove
 Shawnee Wendee Stevens
 Orem
     
 Sioux Brooke Macdonald
 Provo
 Sioux Charles Ray
 Pleasant Grove
 Sioux Chip Mathie
 Salem
 Sioux Hefolua Lavaka
 Salt Lake City
 Sioux John Patten
 Springville
 Sioux Lillian Kump
 Spanish Fork
 Sioux
Maureen Hintz
 Provo

    



Explanation of Tawa



















  Visitors

Website Builder