Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 32

go to AC 31                                                                             go to AC 33

Akela's Council 32

June 1-4, 2016 at Quail Creek
  Stephanie Peck - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Garrett Winn
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC 24 - Paiute - Yellow
 Stephanie Peck
 Cubmaster
 AC 16 - Cherokee - Red
 Jay Barfuss
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC 26 - Apache - Blue
 Ray Cox
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 30 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Elise Christensen
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 29 - Shawnee - Orange
 Jessica Ribble
 Pack Trainer
 AC 20 - Apache - Blue
 Annette Ward
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC 29 - Shawnee - Orange
 Charity Bartholomew
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC 25 - Paiute - Yellow
 Sheri Alldredge
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC 27 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Shanna Alger
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC 27 - Mohawk - Green
 Nicole Lemon
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader
 AC 22 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Tammy Bosshardt
 Historian / Medical
 AC 8 - Navajo - Turquoise
 Beverly Bundy
 Outdoor Activity  AC 16 - Mohawk - Green
 Lorena Norris
 Resource
 AC 26 - Mohawk - Green
 Mike Smith
 Trading Post
 AC 31 - Shawnee - Orange
 Ruth Ballard
 Kitchen Coordinator
 AC 12 - Cherokee - Red
 Barbara Hulet
 Kitchen Staff
 AC 26 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Sharon (Peck) Larsen
 Kitchen Staff
 AC 31 - Mohawk - Green

 

Participant List (37)

 Den Name 
City 
District  
 Apache
 Amber Green  San Diego, CA  SDIC Sweetwater
 Apache  Anne Dalrymple  Cedar Hills  Alpine
 Apache  David Peterson  Fillmore  Great Basin
 Apache  Jaimee Harvey  St. George  Zion - SG
 Apache  Kristi Conklin
 Draper 
 Alpine
 Apache  Linda McClellan
 Vernal
 High Uintah
 Apache  Lynette Rawlins
 Eagle Mountain 
 Porter Rockwell
 Apache  Scott Jensen   Santa Clara  Snow Canyon
   
 Cherokee  Alicia Cahoon  Fillmore  Great Basin
 Cherokee  Angela Kitchen  Payson  Mt. Nebo
 Cherokee  Karen Percival  Roosevelt  High Uintah 
 Cherokee  Megan McCourt  St. George  Zion - SG
 Cherokee  Scott Lawton  Hurricane  Zion - H
 Cherokee  Tracy Fairhurst
 St. George 
 Snow Canyon
 Cherokee  Vikki Webster
 LaVerkin 
 Zion - H
 Cherokee  Wayne McBride  Mapleton  Black Diamond 
   
 Cheyenne  Christy Jackman  Hurricane  Zion - H
 Cheyenne  Emily Hadlock  Payson  Mt. Nebo
 Cheyenne  Kameron Ivie  Spanish Fork  Black Diamond
 Cheyenne  Kathryn Wilkie  Pleasant Grove  Timpanogos
 Cheyenne  Norton Meldrum  Orem  Orem
 Cheyenne  Penny Butterfield
 St. George 
 Snow Canyon
 Cheyenne  Sochi Carillo  Draper  Alpine
   (Xochitl Gonzalez Arce)    
  


 Mohawk  Angela Mazeika  Pleasant Grove  Timpanogos 
 Mohawk  Deanna Peterson  Fillmore  Great Basin 
 Mohawk  Debbie Sperry  Santaquin  Mt. Nebo
 Mohawk  Jolene Garlick  Pleasant Grove  Timpanogos
 Mohawk  Julie Hirschi
 Hurricane 
 Zion - H
 Mohawk  Ryan Rawlins
 Eagle Mountain 
 Porter Rockwell 
 Mohawk  Sandra Mierisch  Riverton  GSLC Western Skies
       
 Paiute  Alejandrina Lopez  San Ysidro, CA  SDIC Sweetwater
 Paiute  Alicia Dahl  Draper  Alpine
 Paiute  Benn Lott  Leeds  Zion - H
 Paiute  Christine Behling  Payson  Mt. Nebo
 Paiute  Greg Butterfield
 St. George 
 Snow Canyon
 Paiute  Kathryn Lakes
 Riverton
 GSLC Western Skies
 Paiute  Tami Young
 Toquerville
 Zion - H

    


Explanation of Tawa



















  Visitors

Website Builder