Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 29

go to AC 27                                                                             go to AC 28

Akela's Council 29

September 11-15, 2012 at Tifie Scout Camp
Annette Newsom - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Kathy Worthen
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC 8 - Navajo - Turquoise
 Annette Newsom
 Cubmaster
 AC 15 - Cherokee - Red
 Scott Jewkes
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC 16 - Cheyenne - Purple
 David Nielsen
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 20 - Navajo - Turquoise
 Merrill (Mac) McDonald
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 5 - Sioux - Brown
 Michelle Pae
 Pack Trainer
 AC 16 - Sioux - Brown
 Charity Bartholomew
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC 25 - Paiute - Yellow
 Sharlett Thompson
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC 24 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Denise Allen
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC 27 - Apache - Blue
 Lise Jewkes
 Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC 16 - Apache - Blue
 Lane Adams
 Shawnee (Orange) Den Leader
 AC 16 - Sioux - Brown
 Barry Allen
 Trading Post
 AC 27  - Cherokee - Red
 Connee Sandvik
 Resource  AC 27 - Shawnee - Orange
 Jamie Stucki
 Medical & Photographer
 AC 27 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Gloria Fox
 Kitchen Coordinator
 AC 16 - Cherokee - Red
 Kim Hicken
 Food Services
 AC 16 - Paiute - Yellow

Participant List (28)
 Den Name
City
 Cherokee  Jenni Walker  Payson
 Cherokee  Jessica Ricks  Provo
 Cherokee  Rick Merrick  Saratoga Springs
 Cherokee  Kathy Ence  Santa Clara
 Cherokee  Patty Doddridge  St. George
 Cherokee  Laura Rytting  Lindon
 
 Cheyenne  Lory Pond  Payson
 Cheyenne  Katie Hansen  Bluebell
 Cheyenne  Kerry Hicken  Roosevelt
 Cheyenne  Terri Rosenberg  Santa Clara
 Cheyenne  Cindy Jones  Orem
 Cheyenne  Becky Barlow
 Lindon
 
 Mohawk  Jill Ball  Highland
 Mohawk  Deena Lane  Provo
 Mohawk  Yvonne Russell  Orem
 Mohawk  Tamara Sasser
 Eagle Mountain
 Mohawk  Dana Jones
 Salem
 
 Navajo  Julie Ann Gledhill
 St. George
 Navajo  Sheila Shumway
 Payson
 Navajo  Cami Reece
 Provo
 Navajo  Linda Hanks
 Levan
 Navajo  Richard DuBois
 Lindon
     
 Shawnee  Elise Christensen
 Highland
 Shawnee  Dana West
 Altamont
 Shawnee  Janene Gough
 Santa Clara
 Shawnee  Debany Henrickson
 Lehi
 Shawnee  Julie Burnah
 Salem
 Shawnee  Annette Ward
 Mona




Explanation of Tawa



















Visitors

Website Builder