Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 22

go to AC 21                                                                             go to AC 23

Akela's Council 22

August 14-18, 2006 at Camp Maple Dell
Ange' Workman - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Lynn Milligan
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC 3 - Cherokee - Red  
 Ange Workman
 Cubmaster
 AC 11 - Apache - Blue 
 Kathy Worthen
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC 8 - Navajo - Turquoise
 Lane Adams
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 16 - Sioux - Brown 
 Stephanie Peck
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 16 - Cherokee - Red  
 Kim Adams
 Pack Trainer
 AC 17 - Apache - Blue 
 John Peck
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC 16 - Paiute - Yellow 
 Cindy Gagon
 Blackfoot (black) Den Leader
 AC 13 - Cheyenne - Purple
 Desiree Esplin
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC 19 - Sioux - Brown  
 Debbie Summerhalder
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC 9 - Cheyenne - Purple  
 Ann Crow
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC 17 - Mohawk - Green  
 Scott Jewkes
 Shawnee (orange) Den Leader
 AC 16 - Cheyenne - Purple 
 Ben Summerhalder
 Trading Post
 AC 7 - Blackfoot - Black 
 Stephanie Meldrum
 Resource  AC 18 - Paiute - Yellow
 Tara Tulley
 Medical
 AC 20 - Shawnee - Orange
 Michelle O'Dell
 Food Services
 AC 15 - Cherokee - Red
 Sarah Manis
 Food Services
 AC 19 - Cherokee - Red
 Lise Jewkes
 Food Services
 AC 16 - Apache - Blue
     
 Alleen Manning
 Craft Specialist
 AC 12 - Cheyenne - Purple
 KC Clark
 Webelos Specialist
 AC 17 - Navajo - Turquoise

Participant List (25)
 Den Name
City / District
 Apache
 Jennifer Evans  Levan
 Apache  Brian Jarvis  Orem
 Apache  Helen Gay Mollenbrink  Mapleton
 Apache  Terri White  Provo
     
 Blackfoot  Francene Deegan
 Vernal
 Blackfoot  Gina Jones
 American Fork
 Blackfoot  Jeanette Parker
 St. George
 Blackfoot  Anthony Samudio
 Orem
 
 Cherokee  Elizabeth Bell  St. George
 Cherokee  Jennifer Jefferson  Orem
 Cherokee  Connie Law  Provo
 Cherokee  James Longhurst  Orem
 
 Cheyenne  Rebecca Lakko (Becky)  Pleasant Grove
 Cheyenne  Nicole Lemon  Lehi
 Cheyenne  VaLayne Ostler  Highland
 Cheyenne  Joelle Ressler  American Fork
 
 Mohawk  Pat Haynes  Salem
 Mohawk  Carri Oviatt  Lindon
 Mohawk  Karole Scott  Springville
 Mohawk  Vickie Wilker  Provo
 Mohawk  Wendy Wiltbank
 Lehi
 
 Shawnee  John Malone  Eagle Mountain
 Shawnee  Heather Meads  Salem
 Shawnee  Claudia Ryan  Provo
 Shawnee  Suzanne Wilson (Suzie)  Lindon




Explanation of Tawa

















Visitors


Website Builder