Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 17

go to AC 16                                                                             go to AC 18

Akela's Council 17

August  20-24, 2001 at  MUTUAL DELL in American Fork Canyon
Nancy Peterson - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Bob Oswald
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC
 Rick Moore
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC  
 Nancy Peterson
 Cubmaster
 AC 
 Ray Cook
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC  
 Connie Finlayson
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 
 Kevin Kennedy
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC  
 Doni Bufton
 Pack Trainer
 AC  
 Penny Stephenson
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC  
 Jeremy Harrell
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC 
 Susan Harmon
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC 
 Ange' Workman
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC  
 Kathy Worthen
 Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC
 Gary John
 Shawnee (orange) Den Leader
 AC  
 Mark Veteto
 Trading Post
 AC
 Kellie Malin
 Medical
 AC 
 Annette Newsom
 Resource  AC 
 Earlene Christensen
 Food Services Coordinator
 AC 
 Stephanie Bayles
 Food Services
 AC 15 - Apache - Blue  
 Eddy Corbridge
 Food Services
 AC 
     
 Arla Otten
 Craft Specialist
 AC 
 Doug Sunderland
 Baloo Training
 AC 

Participant List (32)
 Den Name
City / District
 Apache
 Kimberly Adams  St. George
 Apache  Bart Cox  Orangeville
 Apache  Bridgett Frint  American Fork
 Apache  Wendy Laws  Provo
 Apache  Delaine Peterson  Nephi
 Apache  Jennifer Vernon  Orem
 
 Cherokee  Tammy Ballard  Pleasant Grove
 Cherokee  Laraine Harris  Richfield
 Cherokee  Cindy Johansen  Blanding
 Cherokee  Ruth Nichols  Tooele
 Cherokee  John Pope  American Fork
 
 Cheyenne  Janae Austin  Mapleton
 Cheyenne  Connie Christian  St. George
 Cheyenne  Anavon Harris
 Provo
 Cheyenne  Jacqueline Mills
 Toquerville
 Cheyenne  Ron Taylor
 Castle Dale
 Cheyenne  Stacey Tolman
 Provo
     
 Mohawk  Ann Crow
 Vernal
 Mohawk  Nettie Francis
 Santa Clara
 Mohawk  Nadine Kunzler
 Hinckley
 Mohawk  Joslyn Renshaw
 Provo
 Mohawk  Danny Vernon
 Orem
 
 Navajo  Ange Holland
 Lehi
 Navajo  Gayle Jensen
 Fairview
 Navajo  Donald (Duck) Johnson
 Vernal
 Navajo  Melodie Lawlor
 St. George
 Navajo  Dustin Rubink
 Provo
     
 Shawnee  Nancy Day
 Highland
 Shawnee  Louise Lemon
 Roosevelt
 Shawnee  Alleen Manning
 Lehi
 Shawnee  Dawn Miller
 Mona
 Shawnee  John Simpson
 Provo




Explanation of Tawa



















Visitors

Website Builder