Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 11

go to AC 10                                                                             go to AC 12

Akela's Council 11

August 1997 at Camp Maple Dell
Denise Thayn - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Ken Holmes
 Professional Advisor 
 Utah National Parks Council
 Kerry Steck
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC 
 Denise Thayn
 Cubmaster
 AC  
 Annette Adams
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC 
 Rick Moore
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 
 Thomas Johnson
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC  
 Sue Timothy
 Pack Trainer
 AC  
 Nancy Porter
 Assistant Pack Trainer
 AC
 Phyllis Harward
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC  
 Dawn Shirley
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC  
 Connie Finlayson
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC  
 Kris Shirts
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC 
 Kevin Kennedy
 Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC 
 Allen Ewell
 Shawnee (orange) Den Leader
 AC
 Ben Summerhalder
 Sioux (brown) Den Leader
 AC
 Mark Veteto
 Trading Post
 AC 
 Angie McDonald
 Resource / Medical
 AC 
 David Robinson
 Food Services Coordinator
 AC 
 Glenna Webb
 Food Services
 AC 
 Laura Beacham
 Food Services
 AC 

Participant List (35)
 Den Name
City / District
 Apache
 Ernie Carter
 Salem
 Apache
 Melody Anderson
 Gunnison
 Apache  Lela Bartholomew
 American Fork
 Apache  E.J. Ervine
 Fillmore
 Apache  Ange Workman
 Mapleton
 Apache  Lorna Heppler
 American Fork
 

 Cherokee  Manny Escoto
 Wellington
 Cherokee  Lynette Harrell
 Provo
 Cherokee  CheRee Tanner
 Provo
 Cherokee  Cathy Holcomb
 Elk Ridge
 Cherokee  Colleen Scholz
 Lapoint
 

 Cheyenne  Gayle Vance
 Mapleton
 Cheyenne  Erika Dastrup
 Lehi
 Cheyenne  Trixi Vera
 Grantsville
 Cheyenne  Heather Raisor
 Blanding
 

 Mohawk  John Marshall
 Springville
 Mohawk  Nancy Johnson
 Moab
 Mohawk  Patty Harrison
 Payson
 Mohawk  Marlene Walker
 Pleasant Grove
 

 Navajo  Julie Ellett 
 Ivins
 Navajo  Susan Taylor
 Provo
 Navajo  Peggy Donahe
 Aneth
 Navajo  Nicolli Spencer
 Escalante
 Navajo  Bridget Penick
 Washington
     
 Shawnee  James Walker
 Pleasant Grove
 Shawnee  BiBi Escoto
 Wellington
 Shawnee  Christie Perkins
 Orem
 Shawnee  Alison Snow
 Blanding
 Shawnee  Vicky Gustafson
 Caliente, Nevada
     
 Sioux  James Vera
 Grantsville
 Sioux  Paula Carter
 Payson
 Sioux  Nancy Lamph
 Lehi
 Sioux  Diane Sutton
 Orem
 Sioux  Robin Jeffery
 Delta
 Sioux  Linda Holt
 Caliente, Nevada




Explanation of Tawa














Visitors

Website Builder