Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses AC 10

go to AC 9                                                                             go to AC 11

Akela's Council 10

A Perfect "10"
August 1996 at Camp Maple Dell

Kerry Steck - Cubmaster


Staff List
Name Staff Position
Original course and Den
 Ken Holms
 Professional Advisor
 Utah National Parks Council
 Linda Kilgrow
 Volunteer Advisor
 AC 
 Kerry Steck
 Cubmaster
 AC  
 Denise Thayn
 Assistant Cubmaster Activity
 AC  
 Brett Davidson
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC 
 Kris Shirts
 Assistant Cubmaster Supply
 AC  
 Karen Bunker
 Pack Trainer
 AC 
 Cliff Jensen
 Apache (blue) Den Leader
 AC  
 Nancy Porter
 Blackfoot (black) Den Leader
 AC
 Raelyn Boothe
 Cherokee (red) Den Leader
 AC  
 Rick Moore
 Cheyenne (purple) Den Leader
 AC  
 Annette Adams
 Mohawk (green) Den Leader
 AC 
 Carma Steck
 Navajo (turquoise) Den Leader
 AC
 Bruce Jensen
 Paiute (yellow) Den Leader
 AC  
 Amy Moulton
 Shawnee (orange) Den Leader
 AC 
 Angie McDonald
 Trading Post / Resources  AC 
 Lisa Farr
 Medical Support
 AC
 Dawn Shiley
 Food Services Coordinator
 AC 
 David Robinson
 Food Services
 AC 
 Merrill McDonald
 Food Services
 AC 

Participant List (39)
 Den Name
City / District
 Apache
 Christie Berndt  Wellington
 Apache  Eve Bryant  Orem
 Apache  Phyllis Harward  Provo
 Apache  Charlene Rowley
 Lehi
 Apache  Lori Young
 Lake Point
 
 Blackfoot  Richard Broadbent
 Grantsville
 Blackfoot  Lorie Butler
 Monticello
 Blackfoot  Melanie Kennedy
 Wellington
 Blackfoot  Robyn Robinson
 Manti
 Blackfoot  Cindy Rose
 Lehi
     
 Cherokee  Denise Chapman  Huntington
 Cherokee  Earlene Christensen  Centerfield
 Cherokee  Thayne Harmon  Springville
 Cherokee  Dianne Hinton  Santaquin
 Cherokee  Launa Nielson  Midway
 
 Cheyenne  Jenny Grover  Blanding
 Cheyenne  Jill Henrie  Orem
 Cheyenne  Kellie Malin  Washington
 Cheyenne  Cindy Phillips  Pipe Springs, Arizona
 Cheyenne  Penny Stephenson  Provo
 
 Mohawk  Jeffery Atwood  Payson
 Mohawk  Kay Dunham  Cannonville
 Mohawk  Bryant Harmon  American Fork
 Mohawk  Gayle Randell  Lehi
 Mohawk  Djuana Sumsion  Springville
     
 Navajo  Jim Bethal
 St. George
 Navajo  Cindy Broadbent
 Grantsville
 Navajo  Christine Harward
 Salina
 Navajo  Holli Porter
 Monticello
     
 Paiute  Darlene Bunnell  Salem
 Paiute  Barbara Gilbert  Payson
 Paiute  Shelly Glaus  St. George
 Paiute  Kevin Kennedy  Wellington
 Paiute  Velta Nelson
 Salina
     
 Shawnee  Laura Draper
 Provo
 Shawnee  Allen Ewell
 Payson
 Shawnee  Susan Ferguson
 Lehi
 Shawnee  Jan McKinney
 American Fork
 Shawnee  Emily Pehrson
 Pleasant Grove 




Explanation of Tawa














Visitors

Website Builder