Akela's Council Cub Scout Leader Training
Utah National Parks Council's Premier Cub Scout Leader Training Course
Your Subtitle text

Past Courses


Click the Course # below to access more information about each course
please be patient as we are adding information


 Course #
 Dates Cubmaster
Location
Participants
Akela's Council 1
18-22 May 1987
Michael Kelsch
Maple Dell
28
Akela's Council 2
 September 1988
 Donald Kilgrow
Maple Dell
 39
Akela's Council 3
 May 1989
Joan Lewis
Maple Dell
 24
Akela's Council 4
6-10 Aug 1990
Jeri Carter
Maple Dell
 45
Akela's Council 5
9-13 Sept 1991
Bruce Tidwell
Maple Dell
 34
Akela's Council 6
 August 1992
Kent Goodwin
Maple Dell
 39
Akela's Council 7  August 1993
Linda Kilgrow
Maple Dell
39
Akela's Council 8 29 August 1994
Lynn Milligan
Maple Dell
 49
Akela's Council 9 28 Aug 1995
Jeanette Jensen
Maple Dell
 57
Akela's Council 10
August 1996
Kerry Steck
Maple Dell
 39
Akela's Council 11
August 1997
Denise Thayn
Maple Dell
 35
Akela's Council 12
29 June 1998
Annette Adams
Thunder Ridge
 25
Akela's Council 13
24 Aug 1998
Rick Moore
Maple Dell
 20
Akela's Council 14 6-10 July 1999
Brett Davidson
Thunder Ridge
19
Akela's Council 15  August 1999
Anita Keller
Maple Dell
20
Akela's Council 16
21-25 Aug 2000
Cliff Jensen
Maple Dell
40
Akela's Council 17 20-24 Aug 2001
Nancy Peterson
MUTUAL Dell
32
Akela's Council 18 19-23 Aug 2002
Ray Cook
Maple Dell
25
Akela's Council 19 18-22 Aug 2003
Doni Bufton
Maple Dell
21
Akela's Council 20
16-20 Aug 2004
Susan Harmon
Maple Dell
25
Akela's Council 21 15-19 Aug 2005
Connie Finlayson
Maple Dell
20
Akela's Council 22 14-18 Aug 2006
Ange' Workman
Maple Dell
25
Akela's Council 23 14-18 Aug 2007
Stephanie Bayles
Maple Dell
21
Akela's Council 24
12-16 Aug 2008
Kathy Worthen
Maple Dell
22
Akela's Council 25
11-15 Aug 2009
Kim Adams
Maple Dell
26
Akela's Council 26
10-14 Aug 2010
Cindy Gagon
Maple Dell
41 
Akela's Council 27 5-9 July 2011
Kellie Malin
Tifie
31
Akela's Council 29
 11-15 Sep 2012 Annette Newsom 
 Tifie   28
Akela's Council 28 22-27 July 2013
 John Peck Tifie 22 
 Akela's Council 30
29 Jul-Aug 2 2014
Garrett Winn 
Tifie
23 
 Akela's Council 31 16-19 Sep, 2015  Annaleis Smith   Tifie  39 
Akela's Council 32
1-4 June 2016  Stephanie Peck   Quail Creek 37 
Akela's Council 33 9-10 &15-17 Sep 2016  VaLayne Ostler  Maple Dell   
         
         
Total: 990 Past Participants

































  Visitors
Website Builder